Performance Venue Sampler

Douglas Corner Cafe, Nashville, TN
Okeefenokee Heritage Center, Waycross, GA
Portofino's Coffee House, Pacific Grove, CA
Folk Alliance Conference Showcase, Philadelphia PA
Sioux Falls Friends of Old Time Music, Sioux Falls, SD
Expresso Garden and Cafe, San Jose, CA
Acrosstown Coffee House, Gainesville
Kool Beanz Coffee House, Cocoa
Shifting Sands House Concert Series, Palm Harbor
Appleton's Folk Cafe, Lake Mary
UU Dome, Tampa
Plantation Isles House Concert Series, Plantation
Theater of Memory, High Springs
Studio Arts Center, Crystal River
Sailing Squadron. Sarasota
A Sunday Sampler, Dunellon
Sacred Grounds Coffee House Series, Miami
Sarasota House Concert Series, Sarasota
Litschauer House Concert Series, West Palm Beach
Ballew/Champion Folk Club, Orlando
Evening of Folk Concert Series, Ft. Lauderdale
Unitarian Universalist Church, Melbourne
Brevard Museum, Cocoa
American Association of University Women, Titusville
Bayfront Center, St. Petersburg
Desperados, Cocoa Beach
Jacksonville Yacht Club, Jacksonville
University of Central Florida, Orlando
Florida Folklore Society
The 18th String Coffee House, Tampa
The Carrera Room Coffee House, Winter Park
Friday Morning Musicale, Tampa
Flamingo Gardens, Ft. Lauderdale
Leu Gardens, Orlando
The Lyric Theatre, Stuart
Village Garden Cafe, Dade City
Museum of Florida History, Tallahassee
Concert of International Folk Music, Brevard Community College
Tarpon Springs Cultural Center
Thomas Center, Gainesville
Valencia Community College, Orlando
Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne
Hippodrome Theatre, Gainesville
MUSIC SOJOURN INTERNET COFFEEHOUSE SERIES
SATURDAY LIGHT BRIGADE INTERNET RADIO
WMFE-TV, PBS, Orlando
WESH-TV, WCPX-TV, WFTV, Orlando
WMNF Radio, Tampa
WLRN Radio, Miami
WUCF, WDBO Radio, Orlando
WFIT Radio, Melbourne
WUFT Radio, Gainesville
Florida Folk Festival
Fox Hollow Folk Festival, Petersburg, NY
Rattlesnake Festival, San Antonio
S. Florida Folk Festival, Ft. Lauderdale
Heart of Florida Folk Festival, Dade City
Apopka Folk Festival, Apopka
Palm Harbor Arts and Crafts Festival, Palm Harbor
Seminole/Pioneer Festival, Cocoa
Largo Folk Festival, Largo
St. Augustine Folk Festival, St. Augustine
American Heritage Festival, Brevard Community College
Hillsborough Heritage Folk Festival, Tampa
Will McLean Festival, Dade City
Earth Day, Cocoa Beach
Folk Fest, Ormond Beach
Delray Affair, Delray Beach
Patrick Smith/Florida Cracker Cowman Day, Lake Wales
Diversity Celebration, Melbourne
Clearwater Folk Festival, Clearwater
Barberville Folk Festival, Barberville
Pioneer Day, Dade City
Florida Correspondent, Broadside Magazine

Return to
Calendar Page